Promise 90.7 :: Listen Live

Program Schedule

As Promise Talk Radio refines its programming, the information included on this page will change frequently, so please feel free to check back often for updates.

Live Programs
Local Programs

Monday - Friday Schedule

12:00 AMHope in the Night
Hosted By: June Hunt
1:00 AMFamily Talk
Hosted By: James Dobson
1:30 AMCompassion Radio
Hosted By: Dr. Norm Nelson
2:00 AMGrace To You
Hosted By: John MacArthur
2:30 AMIn Touch
Hosted By: Charles Stanley
3:00 AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
3:30 AMWall Builders
Hosted By: David Barton
4:00 AMRevive Our Hearts
Hosted By: Nancy Leigh DeMoss
4:30 AMWinning Walk
Hosted By: Ed Young
5:00 AMIn Touch
Hosted By: Charles Stanley
5:30 AMLove Worth Finding
Hosted By: Adrian Rogers
6:00 AMDiscover the Word
6:15 AMHope from Heritage
Hosted By: Bro. Cole Melton
6:30 AMHaven Today
Hosted By: Charles Morris
7:00 AMGlimpses of Glory
Hosted By: Dr. W.D. "Step" Martin
7:30 AMThe Call
Hosted By: Justin & Samantha Woodall
8:00 AMIn The Market
Hosted By: Janet Parshall
9:00 AMGrace to You
Hosted By: John MacArthur
9:30 AMPrecepts for Life
Hosted By: Kay Arthur
10:00 AMDefending The Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
10:30 AMFamily Talk
Hosted By: James Dobson
11:00 AMJay Sekulow LIVE
Hosted By: Jay Sekulow
11:30 AMGrace in Focus
Hosted By: Bro. Bob Wilkin and Shawn Lazar
11:45 AMDiscover the Word
12:00 PMNew Life Live
Hosted By: Steve Arterburn
1:00 PMJanet Mefferd Today
Hosted By: Janet Mefferd
2:00 PMEquipping the Saints
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
2:30 PMCompassion Radio
Hosted By: Dr. Norm Nelson
3:00 PMMoney Wise
Hosted By: Rob West and Steve Moore
4:00 PMIn The Market
Hosted By: Janet Parshall
5:00 PMIn The Market
Hosted By: Janet Parshall
6:00 PMHaven Today
Hosted By: Charles Morris
6:30 PMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Pastor Kenny Word
7:00 PMFamily Talk
Hosted By: James Dobson
7:30 PMIn Touch
Hosted By: Charles Stanley
8:00 PMRevive Our Heart
Hosted By: Nancy Leigh DeMoss
8:30 PMThe Urban Alternative
Hosted By: Tony Evans
9:00 PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
9:30 PMToday in the Word
Hosted By:
10:00 PMLiving Way
Hosted By: Jack Hayford
10:30 PMLove Worth Finding
Hosted By: Adrian Rogers
11:00 PMHope in the Night
Hosted By: June Hunt

Saturday Schedule

12:00 AMHope in the Night
Hosted By: June Hunt
1:00 AMMoody Presents
1:30 AMHour of Decision
Hosted By: Billy & Franklin Graham
2:00 AMTown Hall Weekend Journal
Hosted By: Hugh Hewitt
3:00 AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
3:30 AMBreakPoint This Week
Hosted By: Chuck Colson
4:00 AMGaither Homecoming
5:00 AM20 The Countdown Magazine
7:00 AMRanger Bill
7:30 AMLiving in the Light
Hosted By: Anne Graham Lotz
8:00 AMSteve Brown, Etc
Hosted By: Steve Brown
9:00 AMLove Worth Finding
Hosted By: Adrian Rogers
9:30 AMEquipping the Saints Weekend
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
10:00 AMCounterCulture Women
Hosted By: Pat Domangue
10:30 AMArk-La-Tex Talent & Testimony
Hosted By: Kat Arnold
11:00 AMTalk of the Town
Hosted By: Tom Pace
12:00 PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
12:30 PMHaven Today Weekend
Hosted By: Charles Morris
1:00 PM20 The Countdown Magazine
3:00 PMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
3:30 PMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
4:00 PMSteve Brown ETC
Hosted By: Steve Brown
5:00 PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
5:30 PMGrace to You Weekend
Hosted By: John MacArthur
6:00 PMTown Hall Weekend Journal
Hosted By: Hugh Hewitt
7:00 PMBuilding Relationships
Hosted By: Gary Chapman
8:00 PMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
9:00 PMEquipping the Saints
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
9:30 PMWashington Watch
Hosted By: Tony Perkins
10:00 PMFocus on the Family Weekend Magazine
11:00 PMRadio Theaters Focus on the Family
11:30 PMLeft Behind

Sunday Schedule

12:00 AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
12:30 AMBreakPoint This Week
Hosted By: John Stonestreet
1:00 AMSteve Brown, ETC.
Hosted By: Steve Brown
2:00 AMForever Young
Hosted By: Karen Masterson Koch
4:00 AMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
4:30 AMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
5:00 AMCompassion Radio
Hosted By: Dr. Norm Nelson
5:30 AMEquipping the Saints
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
6:00 AMBill Gaither Homecoming
7:00 AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
7:30 AMShreve City Baptist Church
Hosted By: Bro. Gene Nix
8:00 AMArk-La-Tex Talent & Testimony
Hosted By: Kat Arnold
8:30 AMLiving in the Light
Hosted By: Anne Graham Lotz
9:00 AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
9:30 AMHaven Weekend
Hosted By: Charles Morris
10:00 AMGaither Homecoming
11:00 AMFaithLink
Hosted By: Derek Joyce
12:00 PMArk-La-Tex Talent & Testimony
Hosted By: Kat Arnold
12:30 PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Shreve
1:00 PMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Pastor Kenny Word
1:30 PMDefending the Faith
Hosted By: Pastor Kenny Word
2:00 PMSteve Brown ETC
Hosted By: Steve Brown
3:00 PMBuilding Relationships
Hosted By: Gary Chapman
4:00 PMLiving in the Light
Hosted By: Anne Graham Lotz
4:30 PMCounter Culture Women
Hosted By: Pat Domangue
5:00 PM20, The Countdown Magazine
7:00 PMArmed America Radio
Hosted By: Mark Walters
10:00 PMThe Dirt Doctor
Hosted By: Howard Garrett